Free Hosting

Free Web Hosting with PHP, MySQL, Apache, FTP and more.
Get your Free SubDOMAIN you.6te.net or you.eu5.org or...
Create your account NOW at http://www.freewebhostingarea.com.

Cheap Domains

Cheap Domains
starting at $2.99/year

check
The Complete Cast List

Quick Facts

Complete Credits according to the movie...


Unit Production Manager - Whitney Green
First Assistant Director - Ellen H. Schwartz
Second Assistant Director - Bettiann Fishman

Voice of Thackery Binx - Jason Marsden
Associate Producer - Jay Heit
Visual Effects Supervisor - Peter Montgomery
Visual Effects by Buena Vista Visual Effects

Cat Animation Supervisor - Chris Bailey
Talking Cat Animation by Rhythm & Hues, Inc.

Choreography - Peggy Holms
Kenny Ortega

Cast:

Winifred Bette Midler
Sarah Sarah Jessica Parker
Mary Kathy Najimy
Max Omri Katz
Dani Thora Birch
Allison Vinessa Shaw
Emily Amanda Shepherd
Ernie/Ice Larry Bagby III
Jay Tobias Jelinek
Jenny Stephanie Faracy
Dave Charles Rocket
Billy Butcherson Doug Jones
Headless Billy Butcherson Karyn Malchus
Thackery Sean Murray
Elijah Steve Voboril
Thackery's Father Norbert Weisser
Miss Olin Kathleen Freeman
Fireman #1 D.A. Pauley
Fireman #2 Ezra Sutton
Bus Driver Don Yesso
Cop Michael McGrady
Cop's Girlfriend Leigh Hamilton
Little Girl "Neat Broom" Devon Reeves
Singer Joseph Malone
Little Angel Jordan Redmond
Lobster Man Frank Del Boccio
Boy in Class Jeff Neubauer
Calamity Jane Teda Bracci
Dancer Peggy Holmes
Garry Marshall (uncredited)
Penny Marshall (uncredited)

Stunts:

Stunt Coordinator - Glenn Wilder
Stunts- Carol Neilson
Laura Dash
Christian J. Fletcher
Jennifer Watson - Johnston
Jinny N. Roberts
Cecilie Stuart
Michele Johnston
Karen Gety


ADR Voices:
Chris Allport Vana Bonta
Bill Bowles Bob Cavendaugh
Robert Clotworthy Jennifer Darling
Burr De Benning Debi Derryberry
Mercedes Gann Patrick Gorman
Ashlee Levitch Anne Lockhart
Gabriel Luque Sherry Lynn
Edward Mannin Andi McAffee
Mickie McGowan Larry Moss
Lindsay Parker Jan Rabson

Art Director - Nancy Patton
Art Department Coordinator - Augi Neff
Illustrator - Giacomo Ghiazza
Set Decorator - Rosemary Brandenburg
Leadperson - Chris Spellman
On-Set Dresser - James Meechan

Costume Supervisor - Pamela Wise
Men's Costumes - John D. Bronson
Women's Costumes - Diana J. Wilson
Set Costumer - Tricia Bercsi
Key Makeup Artist - Cheri Minns
Makeup Artist - John M. Elliott Jr. (uncredited)
Ms. Midler's Old Age Makeup - Kevin Haney
Key Hairstylist - Carol Meikle
Ms. Midler's Hairstylist - Hazell Catmull
Hairstylists - Richard Sabre
Julia L. Walker

Camera Operator - Kristin R. Glover
Camera Operator B - Jeff Laszlo
First Assistant Camera - Frank Del Boccio
Second assistant Camera - Richard M. Stevens
Additional Second Assistant Cameras - James Thibo
Paddy Kean
Lisa Guerriero
Loader - Steven Aredas
Script Supervisor - Pam Alch
Sound Mixer - C. Darin Knight
Boom Operator - Charles J. Bond

Visual Effects Producer - Carolyn Soper
Digital Supervision - Craig Newman
Animation Supervisor - Michael Lessa
Optical Supervisor - Mark Dornfield
Visual Effects Coordinator - Denise Davis
VFX Editor - Juliette Yager
Digital Scanning - Bruce Tauscher
Technical Administration - Blaine Herrison

Digital Wire Removal - W.L. Arance
Aaron Campbell
Digital Compositing - Wally Schaab
Digital Engineering - Paul Yanover
Bruce Halakeyama
Brad Loman
Dave Coons
Scot Grenidge
Pixar:
Tom Hahn
Michael Shantyis
Peter Nye
Effects Animation - James Mansfield
Elissa Bello
Allen Gonzales
Rotoscope Artist - Marsha Gray Carrington
Ink & Paint - Byron Warner
Judith Bell
Animation Camera - Brandy Hill
Ootical Lineup - Winston Quitasol
Bill Aylsworth
Dennis Dorney
Optical Camera - Kevin Koneval
Jim Mann
Ron Peterson
Production Assistant - Louis Lanchantin
Vista Vision Camera - Eric Peterson

Chief Lighting Technitian - Raman Rao
Best Boy Electric - Michael Everett
Lamp Operators - John S. Beyers
Warren Kroeger
Key Grip - Ben Beaird
Best Boy Grip - Douglas V. Cook
Dolly Grip - Jeffrey S. Case
Grips - Gregory Romero
Dennis P. McLean
Dennis Flanderka
Ben L. Beaird
Property Master - Russel Bobbitt
Assistant Props - Phillip Chapnick


Special Effects Coordinator - Terry Frazee
Special Effects Foreman - Donald E. Meyers, Jr.
Special Effects - Geno Crum
William S. Curtis
Logan Z. Frazee
Donald Frazee
Donald T. Black
Louis R. Cooper

Assistant Editors - John R. Coniglio
John Haggar
Jonathan Gates
Music Editor - Nancy Fogarty
Supervising Sound Editor - George Watters II
Sound Editors - Marguerite Costin
Howell Gibbens
Suchail F. Kafity
F. Hudson Miller
R.J. Palmer
Supervising ADR Editors - Denise Whitting - Gontz
Denise Horta
Supervising Foley Editor - Victoria Martin
Foley Editors - Matthew Harrison
James Likowski
Assistant Sound Editors - Marva Fucci
Maggie Ostraff
Christopher C. Schiavo
Special Sound Effects - John Fasal
Voice Casting - Mickie McGowan
Rerecording Mixers - Terry Porter, C.A.S.
Mel Metcalfe
David J. Hudson

ADR Mixer - Doc Kane
Foley Mixer - David Gerty
Foley Walkers - James Moriana
Jeffrey Willhoit
Post Production Sound by: Buena Vista Sound


Special MAkeup Effects for Billy Butcherson designed by
Tony Garelner Alterian Studios, Inc.

David Penikas Chet Zar

Bill Sturgeon Margaret Prentice
Vance Hartwell John Calpin
John Henney, Jr.

Production Supervisor, Second Unit - Vincent Agontino
Production Coordinator - Kathleen M. Courtney
Assistant Production Coordinator - Marcia L. Wood
Second Second Assistant Director - Nandi Bowe
Production Secretaries - Stacy M. Hogen
Darek Martin Wade
Assistants to Mr. Kirschner - Claire A. Glidden
Judy Smith
Assistants to Mr. Haft - Daniel R. Craig
Cheryl Stanley
Assistant to Mr. Bruckheimer - Yvette Taylor
Associate to Mr. Ortega - Diana Donaldson
Assistant to Mr. Ortega - Robert Schrock
Casting Associate - Gregg Smith
Casting Assistant - Mary Hidalgo

Production Assistants - Garth LeMaster
Joseph K. Park
Ariana Amini
Brad D. LeFave
Marc Hammer
Seth Miller
Cast Assistants - Wendy S. Hallin
Rick Simone

Location Managers - Debbie Laub
Lori Balton
Set Designers - Martha Johnston
Brad Ricker
Construction Coordinator - Cal DiValero
Greens Foreman - Mike Combs
Studio Teacher - Patrick Jackson
Production Accountant - Sharon Simon Rellick
First Assistant Accountant/VFX - Kim Wozniak
Payroll Accountant - Jeanie Daniels
Unit Publicist - Deborah Wuliger
Stills Photographer - Andrew Cooper
Transportation Coordinator - Bob L. Hendrix
Transportation Captain - Peter Chiltell
Helcopter Pilot - Mike Peavey
Wescam Aerial Services provided by CRM Group, Inc.
Extras Casting - Central Casting
Supervisor On-Camera Musicians - Sid James
Music Scoring Mixer - John Richards
Orchestrations - Brad Dechter
Don Davis
Frank Bennett
Orchestra Contractor - Reggie Wilson
Supervising Copyist - Dominic Fidelibus
Score Recorded at Todd-Ao Scoring Stage
Title Design by David Olivier Pfeil
Titles & Opticles by Buena Vista Optical
Negative Cutter - Theresa Repola Mohammad
Color Timer - Dale E. Grahm



Special Visual Effects Produced by MatteWorld
Marin County, California

Visual Effects Supervisors - Craig Barron
Michael Pangrazio
Executive in Charge of Production - Krystyna Demkowicz
Matte Artists - Bill Mather
Brian Flora
Motion Control Camera Operator - Mike Ball
Camera Assistant - Rich McKay


Talking Cat Animations - Rhythm & Hues, Inc.

Bert Terreri

Larry Weinburg John Hughes
Colin Brady Dani Colajacomo
Nancy Katso Suponwich Somsaman
Les Major Rodian Paul
Meg Freeman Joe Yanuzzi
David Keller Will McCown

Animals Supplied by Birds & Animals Unlimited
Head Trainer - Gary Gero
Trainers - Larry Madrid
Stacy M. Basil

* "I Put a Spell on You"
o Produced and arranged by Marc Shaiman

* "Sarah's Theme"
o Music by James Horner,
o lyrics by Brock Walsh

* "I Put a Spell on You"
o Written by Jay Hawkins
o Performed by Bette Midler

* "Witchcraft"
o Written by Cy Coleman, Carolyn Leigh
o Performed by Joe Malone

* "I Put a Spell on You"
o Written by Jay Hawkins
o Performed by Joe Malone

* "Sabre Dance"
o Written by George Wilson
o Courtsey of Associated Production Music

* "Chants and Incantations"
o Conceived and written by Brock Walsh


Quick Facts:

* Running Time: 96 min
* Filmed In: Color (Technicolor)
* Sound Mix: Dolby Digital Stereo
* Negative Format: 35 mm
* Rating: PG
* Release Date:16 July 1993
* Profits: approx. $36 million

Shooting Locations:
* Pioneer Village, Salem, MA
* Ropes Mansion, Salem, MA
* W.B. Ranch
* Old Town Hall, Salem, MA

Production Company:
* Walt Disney Productions
* Executive Producer: Ralph Winter
* Co-Executive Producer: Mick Garris
* Associate Producer: Jay Heit
* Producer: Steven Haft
* Producer: David Kirschner
* Co-Producer: Bonnie Bruckheimer
* Director: Kenny Ortega
* Writers: Neil Cuthbert, Mick Garris & David Kirschner (story)
* Composer: John Debney
* Cinematographer: Hiro Narita
* Editor: Peter E. Berger
* Production Designer: William Sandell
* Costume Designer: Mary E. Vogt
* Costume Designer: Pamela Wise

If anything listed above is not accurate, please leave a note on the message board

|Home|